Legal Notice

The website http://ambassadors.prestashop.com is owned by PrestaShop SA, corporation company with a capital of 311,008.20 euros. The headquarters are located at 55 rue Raspail, 92300 Levallois-Perret, France.

- RCS registration number: B 497 916 635
- VAT number: FR66497916635
- CNIL declaration number: 1331285
- Publication director: Bruno Lévêque
- Phone number: +33.1.40.18.30.04
- E-mail: contact@prestashop.com
- Hosting: OVH - 2 rue Kellermann - 59100 Roubaix - France.

© 2007-2015 PrestaShop SA
PrestaShop is a registered trademark.

Treatment of your personal data:
By using PrestaShop, the User is aware and agrees that PrestaShop and its team may collect personal and commercial information, which is information that identifies an individual or relates to an identifiable individual. This information is collected through fill-in forms. Some of the information requested is mandatory and necessary for processing the User’s requests. Information stored and collected is processed by the PrestaShop team and its commercial partners in order to provide the User the best service he/she requests under the best conditions.
Moreover, the User is aware and agrees that this personal data may be communicated to the Contributors as part of the claims process or for rectifications made on the website or to the software. They can also be communicated to commercial partners in order to carry out commercial processing.
The automatic processing of personal data has been declared to the Authority in charge of legal data protection in France. In respect of the law you can access, update, change and ask for the removal of your personal information at any time by writing to this address : information@prestashop.com or contact us at:

PRESTASHOP SA - Service Réclamation Données à caractère personnel
12, rue d'Amsterdam
75009 Paris (FRANCE)

Finally, the User is aware and agrees that PrestaShop SA can reveal and communicate your personal information in case of express order from a judge or a Court of Justice.

 

#PSambassadors